Projects.

01Co-founder · 2025 – 2026

Amdahl

Built automated document-extraction workflows that parse 10,000+ pages of multi-format legal records, cutting manual retention analysis by 85% and standardizing metadata pipelines for government agencies.

10,000+ pages85% less manual reviewPythonLangChainChromaDBAWS GovCloud

FROM FILES TO ANSWERS

02Co-founder & backend lead · 2026

Radius

Owned the compliance engine for a stablecoin payment-attestation platform. Built a 15+ endpoint FastAPI backend with Travel Rule automation across 30+ jurisdictions, wallet risk scoring, and cryptographic verification.

15+ endpoints30+ jurisdictionsFastAPIPostgreSQLSQLAlchemy

PAYMENT RISK CHECK

03BoilerMake XI · 2025

ArisTalkle

Delivered a 24-hour MVP that answers an uploaded argument with a generated counterargument, voice, and synced video. Led a team of 4 and won BoilerMake XI.

BoilerMake XI winnerTeam of 4Next.jsFlaskMongoDB

24 HOUR BUILD
Debate video→Counterargument→Voice + video

04Healthcare ML · 2026

GNN Anomaly Detection

Modeled providers, patients, and claims as a single graph to surface fraud, waste, and abuse across 30M+ Medicare and Medicaid records, reaching 98% recall on anomaly detection.

30M+ records98% recallPythonGraph learningscikit-learn

ANOMALY FOUND

05Personal agent · 2026

Atlas

Personal coding agent that runs in the cloud and holds context across long-running tasks, so work survives between sessions.

Always-on runnerTypeScriptAgent tooling

ONE AGENT, CONTINUOUS CONTEXT

06PurdueTHINK · 2026

THINKedIn

Built PurdueTHINK's internal alumni network. Scraped and cleaned 6,500+ records, then layered AI matching and outreach drafting on top.

6,500+ recordsReactFlaskSupabase

FIND THE RIGHT ALUM

07Building now · 2026

Auxo

Browser extension and backend sharing one decision contract. The API evaluates a request against policy and returns a structured decision before the action runs.

Policy evaluationTypeScriptSupabasepnpm

CHECK BEFORE ACTION

08Boiler Quant · 2025

Signal pipeline

Defined KPIs and built an async Python pipeline that streams and cleans WebSocket data for 20+ crypto pairs, applying RSI, Bollinger Bands, and FMA with backtests estimating 2.5% projected return.

20+ pairs2.5% projected returnPythonWebSocketsyFinance

STREAM, CLEAN, BACKTEST

09Network programming · 2025

Clarity

Social messaging app built from the socket layer up in Java: accounts, profiles, friends, blocking, saved conversations, and concurrent clients with persistent state.

Concurrent clientsJavaSocketsJUnit

SOCKET TO SOCKET

10Market game · 2025

StockGuessr

Market guessing game that hides the ticker and asks you to identify a company from its price history.

Real market dataTypeScript

GUESS THE COMPANY